LADY HORNET BASKETBALL

HOME  PROGRAMS AND STAFF ELIGIBILITY BOWLING FOOTBALL  GIRLS BASKETBALL BOYS BASKETBALL NCAA ABOUT US PHOTO GALLERY

2017-2018 SCHEDULE

For more information, contact coach Howery at frederick.howery@clevelandmetroschools.org

November 4;  First Day of Coaching

Click link for photos

   DATE  TIME  OPPONENT  LOCATION
  Nov. 8 5:30 Scrimmage Elyria H.S. Elyria H.S.
  Nov. 10 5:00 Var/JV Laurel Laurel
  Nov. 11 10:00 A.M. Scrimmage @ North Olmsted North Olmsted
  Nov. 15 5:00 V/JV/Fr Scrimmage @ Mayfield Mayfield H.S.
  Nov. 18 4:00 Scrimmage Prieview @ Brush Brush H.S.
         
1 Dec. 2 11:00/12:30/2:00 Eastlake North H.S. Eastlake North H.S.
Frosh Mon., Dec 4 4:30 Frsh only Brush Brush H.S.
2 Dec. 5 5:30 JFK (Varsity Only) John Hay Campus
Frosh Thurs., Dec 7 4:30 Brunswick Brunswick
3 Dec. 8 4:00/5:30 Rhodes Rhodes H.S.
4 Dec. 12 4:00/5:30 Marshall John Marshall
5 Cancelled 4:00/5:30 Whitney Young John Hay Campus
6 Dec. 19 4:00/5:30 MLK  John Hay Campus
Frosh Wed., Dec 20 4:30 Mayfield Mayfield
7 Dec. 23 11/12:30/2:00 Rocky River Rocky River H.S.
8-10 Dec. 27-30 TBD Title IX Tournament Wash D.C.
11 Jan. 10 4:00/5:30/7:00 Cleveland Hts Cleveland Hts.
12 Jan. 12 4:00/5:30 Lincoln West  John Hay
13 Jan. 16 5:30 Collinwood (Varsity Only) John Hay
14 Jan. 19

5:30

Max Hayes (Varsity Only) Max Hayes
15 Jan. 20

11:00/12:30/2:00

St. Vincent St. Mary Akron
Frosh Mon., Jan 22

4:00

Brush John Hay
16 Jan. 23 4:00/5:30 East Tech East Tech
17 Jan 26 4:00/5:30 John Adams (Senior NIght) John Hay
FROSH Sat., Jan 27 11:00a.m. Brush Brush
18 Jan. 30 4:00/5:30 Glenville John Hay
19 Thurs., Feb. 1 4:00/5:30/7:00 Beaumont John Hay
FROSH Sat, Feb 3 TBD North Olmsted North Olmsted
20 Feb. 6 5:30 Senate Playoffs TBD
21 Feb. 9 5:30 Senat Championships East PDC
22 Feb 14 600 / 7:30 Gilmour Academy Gilmour Academy
         
         
  week of Feb., 18 1:00 pm  Section Tournament Rnd 1 TBD
    7:00 pm  Sectional Tournament Rnd 2 TBD
         
    Freshman/JV only